Click on either an 'icon' or a name... or 'scroll' to the sport desired
Athletic
Director
 
Physician
Trainer
  men's baseball
Baseball
  Men's Basketball
Basketball
(men)
  Women's Basketball
Basketball
(women)
 
Boxing
 
Coaches
 
Crew (Men)
 
Crew (Women)
 
Cross Country
 
Diving

fencing
Fencing
 
Field Hockey
 
Football
 
Golf (Men)
 
Golf (Women)
 
Gymnastics (Men)
 
Gymnastics (Women)
 
Lacrosse
 
Rugby
 
Soccer (Men)
 
Soccer (Women)
 
Softball
 
Swimming (Men)
 
Swimming (Women)
 
Tennis (Men)
 
Tennis (Women)
 
Track & Field
 
Volleyball
 
Water Polo (Men)
 
Water Polo (Women)
   
       
Athletic Director, Team Physician, Team Trainer

Paul Christopulos - Assistant Athletic Director 1947-64, (Inducted 2000)
Luella Lilly - Women's Athletic Director 1976-92 (Inducted 2005)
Frank Brunk - Service Award 1946-49 (Inducted 2009)
Dave Maggard - Athletic Director 1972-1990, Men's Track & Field 1960-62, Football 1959, (Inducted 1996)
Dr. Jerome Patmont - Team Physician 1961-92 (Inducted 1997)
Jack Williamson - Trainer 1942-69 (Inducted 1992)

Baseball

Bob Albo - Basketball and Baseball 1952-54 (Inducted 2007)
Lance Blankenship - Baseball 1983-86 (Inducted 1999)
Rod Booker - Baseball 1979-80 (Inducted 2002)
Taylor Douthit - Baseball, Men's Basketball 1922-24 (Inducted 1988)
Clint Evans - Baseball Coach 1930-54 (Inducted 1986)
John Fiscalini - Baseball 1946-48 (Inducted 2004)
Jackie Jensen - Baseball, Football 1946-49 (Inducted 1986)
Jeff Kent - Baseball 1987-89 (Inducted 2010)
Tom Keough - Baseball, Football 1953 (Inducted 2001)
Mike Koll - Baseball 1939-41 (Inducted 1995)
Matt Luke - Baseball 1989-92 (Inducted 2007)
Andy Messersmith - Baseball 1965-66 (Inducted 1989)
Bob Milano - Baseball (Coach) 1978-99 (Inducted 2004)
Clinton "Brick" Morse - Baseball, Football, Men's Track & Field 1892-95 (Inducted 1988)
Orville Overall - Baseball 1901-03, Football 1900-02 (Inducted 1987)
Bill Priest - Baseball 1936-38 (Inducted 1998)
Earl Robinson - Baseball 1956-57, Basketball 1956-58 (Inducted 1988)
Pete Schabarum -Baseball 1950, Football 1948-50 (Inducted 1998)
Warren "Locomotive" Smith - Baseball 1899-1901, Football 1898-1900, Men's Track & Field 1899 (Inducted 1995)
Doug Weiss - Baseball 1955-57 (Inducted 1993)
Arleigh Williams - Baseball, Football (Inducted 2004)
George Wolfman - Baseball Coach 1955-73 (Inducted 1987)
Jon Zuber - Baseball 1989-92 (Inducted 2003)

Basketball (Men)

Bob Albo - Basketball and Baseball 1952-54 (Inducted 2007)
Al Buch - Men's Basketball 1957-59 (Inducted 2002)
Phil Chenier - Men's Basketball 1970-71 (Inducted 1997)
Vern Corbin - Men's Basketball 1927-29 (Inducted 1992)
Russ Critchfield - Men' s Basketball 1966-68 (Inducted 1995)
Phil Chenier - Men's Basketball 1970-71 (Inducted 1997)
George Dixon - Men's Basketball, Rugby 1924-27 (Inducted 1986)
Taylor Douthit - Men's Basketball, Baseball, 1922-24 (Inducted 1988)
Hal Eifert - Men's Basketball 1932-34 (Inducted 1986)
Larry Friend - Men's Basketball 1955-57 (Inducted 1994)
Chuck Hanger - Men's Basketball 1947-48, Men's Track & Field 1948 (Inducted 1992)
Bob Herwig - Men's Basketball, Football 1935-37 (Inducted 1988)
Darrell Imhoff - Men's Basketball 1958-60 (Inducted 1988)
Charley Johnson - Men's Basketball 1969-71 (Inducted 1996)
Kevin Johnson - Men's Basketball 1984-87 (Inducted 2000)
Joe Kapp - Men's Basketball 1957-58, Football 1956-58, Football Coach 1982-86 (Inducted 1992)
Joe Kintana - Men's Basketball 1932 (Inducted 2001)
Grover Klemmer - Men's Basketball, Football, Track & Field 1942-43 (Inducted 1988)
O.C. "Cort" Majors Men's Basketball, Football, Track & Field 1918-1921 (Inducted 1990)
Bob McKeen - Men's Basketball 1952-55 (Inducted 1989)
Pete Newell - Men's Basketball Coach 1954-60 (Inducted 1987)
Clarence "Nibs" Price - Men's Basketball Coach 1924-54, Football Coach 1926-30 (Inducted 1986)
Gene Ransom - Men's Basketball 1979 (Inducted 2001)
John Ricksen - Men's Basketball, Men's Tennis 1951-53 1951-53 (Inducted 1999)
Rupert Ricksen - Men's Basketball 1951-53, Men's Tennis 1951-53 (Inducted 1999)
Earl Robinson - Basketball 1956-58, Baseball 1956-57Baseball 1956-57, (Inducted 1988)
Andy Wolfe - Men's Basketball 1946-48 (Inducted 1987)

Basketball (Women)

Jennifer Bennett - Women's Basketball 1984-87 (Inducted 2007)
Colleen Galloway - Women's Basketball 1977-81 (Inducted 1989)
Milica Vukadinovic - Women's Basketball 1991-93 (Inducted 2003)

Boxing

Walter Gordon - Boxing, Football 1916-18 (Inducted 1986)
Edgar Nemir - Boxing, Wrestling 1929-30 / Boxing Coach 1934-69 (Inducted 1988)

Coaches

Andy Smith - Football Coach 1916-25 (Inducted 1986)
Mike White - Football, Rugby, Track & Field, Coach 1955-57 (Inducted 2007)

Crew (Men)

Carrol M. "Ky" Ebright - Men's Crew Coach 1924-59 (Inducted 1986)
Jim Lemmon - Crew 1940-43; Coach 1960-66 (Inducted 1991)
Dan McMillan - Men's Crew 1920-21, Football (Inducted 1989)
Dean Witter - Men's Crew 1907-08, Men's Crew Coach 1909 (Inducted 1999)

Team - 1928 (Inducted 1996)
Team - 1932 (Inducted 1987)
Team - 1939 (Inducted 1995)
Team - 1948 (Inducted 1988)
Team - 1960 (Inducted 2010)
Team - 1961 (Inducted 2010)

Crew (Women)

Pat Spratlen Etem Women's Crew 1977-79 (Inducted 1990)
Connie Carpenter Phinney - Women's Crew, Cycling & Speed Skating 1981 (Inducted 1986)

Team - 1980 (Inducted 2001)

Cross Country)

Kirsten O'Hara - Women's Cross Country and Track & Field 1985-88 (Inducted 2006)

Diving

Fencing

Tommy F. Angel - Fencing & Field Hockey 1946 (Inducted 1980)

Field Hockey

Sheryl Ann Johnson - Field Hockey 1977-78 (Inducted 1984)
Marcy Place - Field Hockey 1977-80 (Inducted 1989)

Football
Ted Albrecht - Football 1974-76 (Inducted 2000)
Leonard "Stub" Allison - Football 1935-44 (Inducted 1997)
Troy Auzenne - Football 1988-91 (Inducted 2003)
Jon Baker - Football, Rugby 1944-48 (Inducted 1991)
Steve Bartkowski - Football 1972-74 (Inducted 1990)
Vic Bottari - Football 1936-38 (Inducted 1986)
Jim Breech - Football 1974-77 (Inducted 1999)
Sam Chapman - Football 1935-37 (Inducted 1986)
Jim "Truck" Cullom - Football 1947-49 (Inducted 1995)
Sean Dawkins - Football 1990-92 (Inducted 2005)
Charley "Boots" Erb - Football 1920-22 (Inducted 1992)
Rod Franz - Football 1946-50 (Inducted 1986)
Rusty Gill - Football 1929-31 (Inducted 2006)
Walter Gordon - Football, Boxing 1916-18 (Inducted 1986)
Percy W. Hall - Football 1896-99 (Inducted 1993)
Jim Hanifan - Football 1951-55 (Inducted 2006)
Matt Hazeltine - Football 1951-54 (Inducted 1988)
Loren Hawley - Rugby and Football 1961-65 (Inducted 2007)
Gary Hein - Football (1983-86), Rugby (1984-1987) (Inducted 1997)
Bob Herwig - Football, Men's Basketball 1935-37 (Inducted 1988)
Edwin "Babe" Horrell - Football 1923-24 (Inducted 1987)
Talma W. Imlay - Football 1924-25 (Inducted 2000)
Jackie Jensen - Football, Baseball 1946-49 (Inducted 1986)
Joe Kapp - Football 1956-58, Football Coach 1982-86, Men's Basketball 1957-1958 (Inducted 1992)
Tom Keough - Football, Baseball 1953 (Inducted 2001)
Grover Klemmer - Football, Men's Basketball, Track & Field 1942-43 (Inducted 1988)
Paul Larson - Football 1951-54 (Inducted 1994)
Harry Liversedge - Football 1916, Men's Track & Field 1915-17, Rugby 1914 (Inducted 1996)
Ben Lom - Football, Rugby 1927-29 (Inducted 1991)
Mick Luckhurst -Football, Rugby 1979-81 (Inducted 2005)
Larry Lutz - Football 1933-35 (Inducted 2003)
Dave Maggard - Football 1959, Men's Track & Field 1960-62, Athletic Director 1972-1990 (Inducted 1996)
O.C. "Cort" Majors - Football, Men's Track & Field, Men's Basketball 1918-1921 (Inducted 1990)
Dan McMillan - Football, Men's Crew 1920-21 (Inducted 1989)
Johnny Meek - Football 1935-37 (Inducted 1989)
Jim Monachino - Football 1948-50 (Inducted 1999)
Clinton "Brick" Morse - Football, Baseball, Men's Track & Field 1892-95 (Inducted 1988)
Craig Morton - Football 1962-64 (Inducted 1992)
Harold "Brick" Muller - Football, Men's Track & Field 1920-22 (Inducted 1986)
Chuck Muncie - Football 1973-75 (Inducted 1995)
Hardy Nickerson - Football 1983-86 (Inducted 2004)
Johnny Olszewski - Football 1950-52 (Inducted 1993)
Orville Overall - Football 1900-02, Baseball 1901-03 (Inducted 1987)
Mike Pawlawski - Football 1988-91 (Inducted 2002)
Irving Phillips - Football, Track & Field 1926-28 (Inducted 1994)
Clarence "Nibs" Price - Football Coach, Men's Basketball Coach 1924-54, 1926-30 (Inducted 1986)
Bob Reinhard - Football 1939-41 (Inducted 1990)
Roy Riegels - Football 1927-29 (Inducted 1998)
Les Richter - Football 1949-51 (Inducted 1987)
Ron Rivera - Football 1980-83 (Inducted 1994)
Steve Rivera - Football 1976 (Inducted 2001)
Joe Roth - Football 1976-76 (Inducted 2000)
Harvey Salem - Football 1979-82 (Inducted 2004)
Pete Schabarum - Football 1948-50, Baseball 1950 (Inducted 1998)
Perry Schwartz - Football, Men's Tennis 1935-38 (Inducted 2002)
Bert Schwarz - Football (1926-29) (Inducted 1996)
Andy Smith - Football Coach 1916-25 (Inducted 1986)
Warren "Locomotive" Smith - Football 1898-1900, Baseball 1899-1901, Men's Track & Field 1899 (Inducted 1995)
Pesky Sprott - Football 1918-20, Men's Track & Field 1920-22 (Inducted 1993)
Vard Stockton - Football 1935-37 (Inducted 2005)
Jim Turner - Football 1946-49 (Inducted 1996)
Frank "Bud" Van Deren - Football 1947-48 (Inducted 2004)
Carl Van Heuit - Football 1949-50, Rugby (Inducted 1992)
Pappy Waldorf - Football Coach 1947-56 (Inducted 1987)
Wesley Walker - Football 1973-76, Men's Track & Field 1974-77 (Inducted 1992)
Ed White - Football - 1966-68 (Inducted 1993)
Mike White - Football, Rugby, Track & Field, Coach 1955-57 (Inducted 2007)
Russell White - Football 1990-92 (Inducted 2003)
Arleigh Williams - Football, Baseball (Inducted 2004)
Jack Yerman - Football, Men's Track & Field 1958-1960 1957-58 (Inducted 1994)

Golf (Men)

Ben Furth - Golf 1987-90 (Inducted 2005)

Golf (Women)


Gymnastics (Men)

Glenn Berry - Men's Gymnastics 1926-27 (Inducted 1995)
Sid Freudenstein - Gymnastics 1965-68 (Inducted 2005)
Hal Frey - Men's Gymnastics Coach 1957-83 (Inducted 1993)
George Greenfield - Gymnastics 1969-71 (Inducted 2010)
Charles Keeney - Men's Gymnastics 1933-35, Men's Gymnastics Coach 1937-57 (Inducted 1989)
Charles Lucchesi - Men's Gymnastics, Men's Swimming 1946-49 (Inducted 2003)
Dan Millman - Men's Gymnastics 1964-68 (Inducted 1998)
Art Shurlock - Men's Gymnastics 1959-60 (Inducted 1987)
Chuck Thompson - Men's Gymnastics 1950 (Inducted 2001)

Gymnastics (Women)

Lacrosse

Rugby

Jon Baker - Rugby, Football 1944-48 (Inducted 1991)
Gary Hein - Rugby (1984-87), Football (1983-86) (Inducted 1997)
Loren Hawley - Rugby and Football 1961-65 (Inducted 2007)
Miles "Doc" Hudson - Rugby Coach 1938-74 (Inducted 1994)
Harry Liversedge - Rugby 1914, Football 1916, Men's Track & Field (Inducted 1996)
Ben Lom -Rugby, Football 1927-29 (Inducted 1991)
Mick Luckhurst - Rugby, Football 1979-81 (Inducted 2005)
Carl Van Heuit - Rugby, Football 1949-50 (Inducted 1992) Mike White - Football, Rugby, Track & Field, Coach 1955-57 (Inducted 2007)


Soccer (Men)

Bob DiGrazia - Soccer 1948-50, Soccer Coach 1953-80 (Inducted 1991)
Dan Salvemini - Men's Soccer 1975-78 (Inducted 1990)

Soccer (Women)

Leslie Gallimore - Women's Soccer 1982-85; Women's Soccer Asst. Coach 1986-89 (Inducted 1995)
Joy (Biefeld) Fawcett - Women's Soccer 1986-89 (Inducted 1997)
Mary Harvey - Women's Soccer 1983-86 (Inducted 2000)

Softball

Gillian Boxx - Softball 1992-95 (Inducted 2005)
Michelle Granger - Softball 1989-93 (Inducted 1998)
Leslie Partch - Softball 1980-83 (Inducted 1990)

Swimming (Men)

Par Arvidsson - Men's Swimming 1978-81 (Inducted 1991)
Bengt Baron - Men's Swimming 1982-85 (Inducted 1999)
Matt Biondi - Men's Swimming 1984-87 (Inducted 1997)
Pelle Holmertz - Men's Swimming 1979-82 (Inducted 2006)
Ludwig Langer - Men's Swimming 1914-16 (Inducted 1986)
Charles Lucchesi - Men's Swimming, Men's Gymnastics1946-49 (Inducted 2003)
Stan Morketter - Men's Swimming 1943-48 (Inducted 1993)
Peter Rocca - Men's Swimming 1976-79; Men's Water Polo 1976 (Inducted 1990)
Graham Smith - Men's Swimming 1977-80 (Inducted 1994)
Jon Svendsen - Men's Swimming, Men's Water Polo 1971-75 (Inducted 1989)
Jim Werson - Men's Swimming 1936-38 (Inducted 1996)

Swimming (Women)

Sarah Anderson - Women's Swimming 1988-91 (Inducted 2004)
Ann Curtis Cuneo - Women's Swimming 1948 (Inducted 1979)
Margee MacFarland Curran - Women's Swimming 1980-83 (Inducted 1990)
Marylyn Chiang - Swimming 1996-99 (Inducted 2009)
Barbara Stark Jordan - Women's Swimming 1959 (Inducted 1984)
Mary T. Meagher - Women's Swimming 1983-87 (Inducted 1992)
Conny Van Bentum - Women's Swimming 1985-86 (Inducted 1996)
Lynn Wittstock - Women's Water Polo, Swimming 1981-84 (Inducted 2002)

Tennis (Men)

Richard Bennett (With Paul Newton) - Men's Tennis 1935-37 (Inducted 1996)
Thomas Brown Jr. - Men's Tennis 1942-43 (Inducted 1998)
Edward G. "Bud" Chandler - Men's Tennis 1924-26 (Inducted 1986)
Marty Davis - Tennis 1977-80 (Inducted 2005)
Hugh Ditzler (w. Clifton Mayne) - Men's Tennis 1952-53 (Inducted 1991)
Chris Dunk - Tennis 1977-80 (Inducted 2005)
Matt Lucena - Men's Tennis 1989-92 (Inducted 2003)
Clifton Mayne (w. Hugh Ditzler) - Men's Tennis 1952-53 (Inducted 1991)
Jim McManus - Tennis 1961-63 (Inducted 2009)
Dr. Paul Newton (w. Richard Bennett) - Men's Tennis 1935-37 (Inducted 1996)
John Ricksen - Men's Tennis 1951-53, Men's Basketball 1951-53 (Inducted 1999)
Rupert Ricksen - Men's Tennis 1951-53, Men's Basketball 1951-53 (Inducted 1999)
Perry Schwartz - Men's Tennis, Football 1935-38 (Inducted 2002)
Gene Smith - Men's Tennis 1934 (Inducted 2001)
Tom Stow - Men's Tennis 1925-27, Men's Tennis Coach 1932-45 (Inducted 1987)
Gerald Stratford - Men's Tennis 1924-25 (Inducted 1994)

Tennis (Women)

Lisa Albano - Women's Tennis 1989-92 (Inducted 2000)
Anna McCune Harper - Women's Tennis 1924 (Inducted 1981)
Helen Hull Jacobs - Women's Tennis 1930 (Inducted 1979)
Barrie Bulmore Ornstil - Women's Tennis 1980-83 (Inducted 1990)
Joan Parker - Women's Tennis 1960 (Inducted 2008)
Helen Wills Roark - Women's Tennis 1925 (Inducted 1978)
Hazel Hotchkiss Wightman - Women's Tennis 1911 (Inducted 1978)

Track & Field

Don Anderson - Track & Field 1947-50 (Inducted 2007)
Dave Archibald - Track & Field 1962-65 (Inducted 2010)
Forrest Beaty - Track & Field 1966 (Inducted 2001)
Martin Biles - Track & Field 1939-41 (Inducted 2002)
Eddie Beeson - Men's Track & Field 1911-14 (Inducted 1990)
Don Bowden - Men's Track & Field 1956-58 (Inducted 1987)
Charlie Butt - Men's Track & Field 1954-56 (Inducted 2006)
Walter Christie - Men's Track & Field Coach 1901-32 (Inducted 1987)
Kenneth Churchill - Men's Track & Field 1929-31 (Inducted 2000)
Robert Clark - Men' s Track & Field 1934 - 35 (Inducted 1993)
Larry Cowling - Men's Track & Field 1979-82 (Inducted 1996)
Emery Curtice - Men's Track & Field 1927-29 (Inducted 1999)
Hal Davis - Men's Track & Field 1942-43 (Inducted 1990)
Chuck Hanger - Men's Track & Field 1948, Men's Basketball 1947-48 (Inducted 1992)
Brutus Hamilton - Men's Track & Field Coach 1933-65 (Inducted 1986)
Eddie Hart - Men's Track & Field 1970 (Inducted 1988)
Sheila Hudson - Women's Track And Field 1986-90 (Inducted 1999)
Gene Johnson - Men's Track & Field (Inducted 1988)
Robert Kiesel - Men's Track & Field 1931-34 (Inducted 1995)
Leamon King - Men's Track & Field 1956-57 (Inducted 1987)
Grover Klemmer - Track & Field, Football, Men's Basketball 1942-43 (Inducted 1988)
Harry Liversedge - Men's Track & Field 1915-17, Rugby 1914, Football 1916 (Inducted 1996)
Dave Maggard - Men's Track & Field 1960-62, Football 1959, Athletic Director 1972-1990 (Inducted 1996)
O.C. "Cort" Majors - Men's Track & Field, Men's Basketball, Football 1918-1921 (Inducted 1990)
Jack Merchant - Men's Track & Field 1920-22 (Inducted 1992)
Ed Miller - Track & Field 1975-76 (Inducted 2002)
Tom Moore - Track & Field 1934-36 (Inducted 1989)
Clinton "Brick" Morse - Men's Track & Field, Football, Baseball 1892-95 (Inducted 1988)
Harold "Brick" Muller - Men's Track & Field 1920-22, Football (Inducted 1986)
Bill Neufeld - Men's Track & Field 1923-24 (Inducted 1998)
Kirsten O'Hara - Women's Track & Field and Cross-Country 1985-88 (Inducted 2006)
Dick Peter - Men's Track & Field 1940-41 (Inducted 1950-53)
Irving Phillips - Men's Track & Field 1926-28, Football (Inducted 1994)
Al Ragan - Men's Track & Field 1925-27, Men's Track & Field head Coach 1943-45, Men's Track & Field asst. Coach 1928-77 (Inducted 1988)
James Robinson - Men's Track & Field (Inducted 1990)
Louise Romo - Women's Track & Field 1982-86 (Inducted 1993)
George Roseme - Track & Field 1949-52 (Inducted 2005)
Jerry Siebert - Men's Track & Field 1959-60 (Inducted 1997)
Guinn Smith - Men's Track & Field 1940-42 (Inducted 1987)
Warren "Locomotive" Smith - Men's Track & Field 1899, Football 1898-1900, Baseball 1899-1901 (Inducted 1995)
Pesky Sprott - Men's Track & Field, Football 1918-20 1920-22 (Inducted 1993)
Lon Spurrier - Men's Track & Field 1952-55 (Inducted 1998)
Monte Upshaw - Men's Track & Field 1954-58 (Inducted 2007)
Wesley Walker - Football 1973-76, Men's Track & Field 1974-77 (Inducted 1992)
Mike White - Football, Rugby, Track & Field, Coach 1955-57 (Inducted 2007)
Willie White - Track & Field 1958-60 (Inducted 2000)
Archie Williams - Men's Track & Field 1936-38 (Inducted 1986)
Jack Yerman - Men's Track & Field 1958-1960, Football 1957-58 (Inducted 1994)

Volleyball

Lisa Arce - Volleyball 1987-90 (Inducted 2007)
Sylvie Monnet - Volleyball 1980-83 (Inducted 1994)

Water Polo (Men)

Peter Asch - Men's Water Polo 1967-69 (Inducted 1997)
Pete Cutino, Sr. - Men's Water Polo Coach 1963-88 (Inducted 1994)
Pete Cutino, Jr. - Men's Water Polo 1979-83 (Inducted 2006)
Kirk Everist - Men's Water Polo 1985-88 (Inducted 2004)
Steve Heaston - Water Polo Coach 1989-98 (Inducted 2009)
Chris Humbert - Men's Water Polo 1992 (Inducted 2001)
Kevin Robertson - Men's Water Polo 1977-80 (Inducted 1992)
Peter Rocca - Men's Water Polo 1976, Men's Swimming 1976-79 (Inducted 1990)
Peter Schnugg - Men's Water Polo, Swimming 1969-73 (Inducted 1991)
Jon Svendsen - Men's Water Polo 1971-75, Men's Swimming (Inducted 1989)
Barry Weitzenberg - Men's Water Polo 1965-67 (Inducted 1987)
Water Polo (Women)

Nina "Maggi" Kelly - Water Polo 1983-87 (Inducted 2007)
Lynn Wittstock - Women's Water Polo, Swimming 1981-84 (Inducted 2002)